Parish Ministry & Group Leadership Directory

PARISH Ministry & Group Leadership Directory (Rev: 090117)

Spiritual Ministries

  • Adult Faith Formation: Melissa Mang, email
  • Baptism Preparation Team: Melissa Mang, email
  • Bereavement Ministry: Sr. Marlene Vigna, email
  • Funeral Luncheon Ministry: Margaret Richter, email
  • Prayer Shawl Ministry: Mary Ellen Lansing, email
  • Pre-Cana Team: Melissa Mang, email
  • R.I.C.A.: Melissa Mang, email
  • Respect Life: Marty Moynihan, email
  • Vacation Bible Camp: Melissa Mang, email
  • Vocations Awareness: Fr. Bob Schrader, email
  • Wedding Coordinator: Sheila Tumminelli, email

Liturgical Ministries

  • Altar Care: TBA, email
  • Altar Servers/Cross bearer (Acolyte Program): TBA, email
  • Art and Environment Team: TBA, email
  • Children's Liturgy of the Word: TBA, email
  • Children's Sabbath: Sr. Beth LaValley, email
  • Choirs and Cantors: Janet Andrychuk-Tedesco, email
  • Church Cleaners: TBA, emal
  • Eucharist Minister: TBA, email
  • Greeters: TBA, email
  • Instrumentalist Ministry: TBA, email
  • Lectors: TBA, email
  • Liturgy and Worship Committee: TBA, email
  • Nursing Home (Brighton Manor) Communion Service Ministry: Eileen Kay, ekay@mercyhs.com
  • Prayers of the Faithful: TBA, email
  • Sacristan: TBA, email
  • Usher Coordinator: TBA, email

Corporal Ministries

  • Adopt-a-Flower-Pot Project Team: Bob Genthner, email
  • Back-to-School Back Pack Collection: TBA, email
  • Birthright Walk for Life: Marty Moynihan, email
  • Birthday Kits for St. Andrew's Food Cupboard: TBA, email
  • Blanket and Coat collection: TBA, email
  • Blood Drive: TBA, email
  • CRS Rice Bowl collection: Melissa Mang, email
  • Christmas Angel Tree: TBA, email
  • Christmas Food Baskets: Karen Francati, email
  • Christmas Lights of Love: TBA email
  • Clothing Drive: TBA, email
  • Cell Phone Collection:Bob Insull, email
  • Community Coffee Hour: John Discoll, email
  • Community Outreach Day Committee:Jane McGrath-Biggs,email
  • Crib of Life Collection: JoEllen Shaffer, email
  • Daffodil Days: Barbara Figura, email
  • Diocesan Public Policy Weekend Team: Wally Ruehle, email
  • Food Collection - St. Ambrose (St. Andrew Food Cupboard): Dave DiNardo, email
  • Food Collection - St. John (Dimetri House): Mary Casey, email
  • Food Collection - St. James: Carolyn Conrow, email
  • Fully Alive at Albion Prion: TBA, email
  • Habitat for Humanity Work Days: Pat Callahan, email
  • Haitian Outreach - H.O.P.E.: Joan Aiello, email
  • Homeless Nigh Out with St. Mary's: Marty Moynihan, email
  • Lunch Bunch: Mary Casey, email
  • Making Strides Against Cancer Walk: TBA, email
  • Peace and Justice Committee: Wally Ruehle, email
  • Prison Team Ministry (R.E.C.,: Sew Stoles, Prayer): Joyce McAndrew, email
  • Roc/ACTS (Alliance of Communities Transforming Society) membership: Bob Genthner, email
  • St.  Pauly Clothing Shed Team: Pat Callahan, email
  • Soup Kitchen Team - St. Peter's Kitchen: Kay Kretschman, email
  • Social Ministry Committee: Marty Moynihan, email
  • Social Ministry Parish Tithing Team: JoEllen Shafer, email
  • Toiletry Collection: Sue Bach, email
  • Transportation Ministry: TBA, email
  • Yarn Marathon: Sue Bach, email
  • Visitors to the Sick & Homebound: TBA, email
  • W.E.A.V.E (Women Empowered Against Violence Everywhere) Committee: Sue Bach, email

Parish Life Groups

  • Boy Scouts: TBA, email
  • Catholic Ministries Appeal Team: Fr. Bob Schrader, email
  • CYO Parish Sports: Melissa Mang, email
  • Coffee Hour Team - St. Ambrose: Mark Figura, email
  • Coffee Hour Team - St. James: Sr. Marlene Vigna, email
  • Coffee Hour Team - St. John: Auggie Misiurewicz, email
  • Communication - Web Committee:TBA, email
  • Cub Scouts: TBA, email
  • Facilities/Buildings Committee: TBA, email
  • Festival - Car Raffle, etc. Committee:TBA, email
  • 40+ Social Group: TBA, email
  • Fruit of the Vine Committee: Jane Way, email
  • Garage Sale Committee: TBA, email
  • Gardening Group - St. Ambrose: TBA, email
  • Gardening Group - St. James: TBA, email
  • Gardening Group - St. John: TBA, email
  • Girl Scouts: TBA, email
  • Girl Scouts - Daisies: TBA, email
  • Girl Scouts - Brownies TBA, email
  • Girl Scouts - Juniors: TBA, email
  • Girl Scouts - Cadettes: TBA, email
  • Girl Scouts - Seniors: TBA, email
  • Girl Scouts - Ambassadors: TBA, email
  • Knights of Columbus: TBA, email
  • Knights of Columbus - Ladies Auxiliary: TBA, email
  • Parish Community Life Committee: TBA, email
  • Parish Listening Team: Bob Genthner, email
  • Parish Neighborhood Committee: Bob Genthner, email
  • Parish Office volunteer team: Colleen Griffith, email
  • Parish Schools Alumni Association: Bob Genthner, email
  • Pastoral Council: Bob Crego, email
  • St, John Neumann School Council: TBA, email
  • Soup Makers - Parish Soup Suppers: Marty Moynihan, email
  • Young Adult Ministry: Melissa Mang, email
  • Youth Ministries: Melissa Mang, email

Social Ministry- 10 Focus Ministries - Accountability Umbrella

  • Clothing and Shelter: TBA, email
  • Comfort with Love: TBA, email
  • Haitian Outreach: TBA, email
  • Healthcare: TBA, email
  • Human Rights and Development: TBA, email
  • Hunger and Harvest: TBA, email
  • Neighborhood: TBA, email
  • Prison: TBA, email
  • Refugees: TBA, email
  • Respect Life: TBA, email